ACI Resources

Conference Attendees

First Name Last Name Company
Jim Beck ABIS/JH Ward Agency
John Henry Ward ABIS/JH Ward Agency
Jayne McElwain ACI
Kelli  Waggoner ACI
Brandon George ADM
Nick Moore ADM
Andy Spirek ADM
Jared Yoesel ADM
Brady Alexander ADM Fertilizer
Dakin Munson ADM Fertilizer
David White AdvanSix
Brady Shoyer AgBest
Rod Clamme AgBest LLC
Mike Couch AgBest LLC
Jacey Poulson AgBest LLC
Terry Raver AgBest LLC
Brady Shroyer AgBest LLC
Javier Ramirez Agra Liners
Daniel Solis Agra Liners
John Crabtree Agri Capital
Beth Archer AgrIInstitute
Mike Turnipseed Agrinos
Mike Turnipseed Agrinos, Inc.
Libby Fritz AgriNovus
Brad Peas Agro-Chem
Kirk Trabert Agro-Chem
Phill Zimmerman AgWorld
William Wales Barnes & Thornburg LLP
Eric Williams Barnes & Thornburg LLP
Kyle Pullett BASF
Kent Stickler BASF
David Briel Bayer CropScience
Adam Beck Bayer CropSciences
David Briel Bayer CropSciences
Sam Hennessee Bayer CropSciences
Kerry Overton Bayer CropSciences
Barry Parsell Bayer CropSciences
David Pazdernik Bayer CropSciences
Dan Voglund Bayer CropSciences
Bruce Kettler Beck's Hybrids
Malcolm DeKryger Belstra Milling Co.
Nick DeKryger Belstra Milling Co.
Matt Fritz Belstra Milling Co.
Brian Furrer Bio Town Ag, Inc.
Drew Schumacher Bio Town Ag, Inc.
Travis Baker Biodyne-Midwest
Garth Farley Biodyne-Midwest
Tony Schneider BKD
Amy Cornell Bose Public Affairs - ACI
Meghan Grebner Brownfield Ag News
Mike Alpi Bunge
Todd Kolter Bunge
Mark Scheumann Bunge
Brad Sommer Bunge
Doug   Bunge
John Barrett Cargill
James Gentry Cargill
Ryan Martin Cargill
Ryan McCoy Cargill
James Monger Cargill
Justin Monger Cargill
Ron Reichart Cargill
Justin Rismiller Cargill
Ashley Tallman Cargill
Mark Voors Cargill
Jim Carper Carper Farm Supply
Larry Tempel Ceres Solutions
Daryl Warren Ceres Solutions
Katherine Davis CF Industries
Michelle Fenty CF Industries
Tim Hanrahan CF Industries
Eric Lundberg CF Industries
Justin Lawyer CFS
Mark Miller CFS
Tim Baumgart CGB
Tara Deines CGB
Doug Hasselbring CGB
Mike Hogan CGB
Mike Hucker CGB
Mitch Gibson CGB Fertilizer
Jim Pindell CGB Fertilizer
Stu Hirt CHS
Matt Logue CHS
Marty Meyer CHS
Ed Hopkins CHS Crop Nutrients
Kevin Mandeville CHS Crop Nutrients
Dick Ries Chubb Agribusiness
Ryan Smith CIE
Tom Anglin Clunette Elevator
Gabe Ayers Clunette Elevator
Keith Brown Co-Alliance
Jeff Griffeth Co-Alliance
Shawn Lambert Co-Alliance
Brad McCord Co-Alliance
Doug Quear Co-Alliance
John Stebbins Co-Alliance
Michael Williams Co-Alliance LLP
Marshall Jenkins Compass Minerals
Ryan Keller Compass Minerals
Michael Burnham Continental Western Group
Steve Aschliman CoreAgri
Robert Bischoff CPS Wholesale
Max Grady Crop Fertiilty Specialists
Kyle Whitehead Crop Fertiilty Specialists
Travis Berkshire Crop Fertility Specialist
Craig Coon Crop Fertility Specialist
Kate Gudeman Crop Fertility Specialist
David Martin Crop Fertility Specialist
Jonathan Lawyer Crop Fertility Specialists
Marvin Miller Crop Fertility Specialists
Rod Miller Crop Fertility Specialists
Kevin Wyatt Crop Fertility Specialists
Jay Vroom CropLife America
Adam Lawrence Crowe Horwath LLP
Jeffrey Schermerhorn Crowe Horwath LLP
Max Deatsman Deatsman Grain
JoAnn Brouillette Demeter LP
Don Bladow Dow AgroSciences
Rajan Gajaria Dow AgroSciences
Elisha Kemp Dow AgroSciences
Jennifer Long Dow AgroSciences
Ryan Nelson Dow AgroSciences
Christy Penner Dow AgroSciences
Kenda Resler-Friend Dow AgroSciences
Wayne Duha Doyle Equipment Mfg.
Abe Humphreys Doyle Equipment Mfg.
Phil Christopher Ekova/CFS
Chris Nust Ekova/CFS
Jordan Schroeder Ekova/CFS
Leah Beyer Elanco
Natasha Cox Farm Credit Mid-America
Brent Ditmars Farm Credit Mid-America
Katie Emily Farm Credit Mid-America
Matt Oberlies Farm Credit Mid-America
Tom Sloma Farm Credit Mid-America
David Ferch Farm Fertilizers & Seeds
Gary Devore Farmchem
Chad Simonson Farmchem
Jerry Goshert Farmers Exchange
Molly Ball FFA
Lisa Black FFA
Lisa Chaudion FFA
Mark Poeschl FFA
Lori Randle FFA
Bryan Fischer Fischers Seed
Jaclyn Bauer FLM+
Justin Quear FMC
Matt Quinlan Gavilon Fertilizer
Dave Schechinger Gavilon Fertilizer
Matt Bechdol GeoSilos
Bill Gass Good Day's Work
Don Tyler Good Day's Work
Eric Holcomb Governor of the State of Indiana
Steve Fuller Grammer Industries
Steve Fuller Grammer Industries
Marv Ulmet Groundwork BioAg
Justin Daugherty GROWMARK
Kristen Faucon GROWMARK
Keith Kohlmann GROWMARK
Dan Mehochko GROWMARK
Bruce Hartley Hartley Grain Company
Chris Brooks Heartland Tank
Chris Brooks Heartland Tank Services
Andy Eubank Hoosier Ag Today
Ed Korniak IBEC
Amy Berg Ice Miller LLP
Aaron Grant Ice Miller LLP
Melissa Proffitt Ice Miller LLP
Beth Bechdol Ice Miller LLP - ACI
Lesa Dietrick Ice Miller LLP - ACI
Katie Glick Ice Miller LLP - ACI
Mark  Shublak Ice Miller LLP - ACI
Danae Schneck IN Grain Buyers Warehouse Licensing Agency
Ed Sheldon IN Grain Buyers Warehouse Licensing Agency
Jane Ade Stevens IN Soybean Alliance/IN Corn Marketing Council
Ed Ebert IN Soybean Alliance/IN Corn Marketing Council
Steve Howell IN Soybean Alliance/IN Corn Marketing Council
Megan Kuhn IN Soybean Alliance/IN Corn Marketing Council
Ken Parrent IN Soybean Alliance/IN Corn Marketing Council
Andy Tauer IN Soybean Alliance/IN Corn Marketing Council
Aly Wells IN Soybean Alliance/IN Corn Marketing Council
Ted McKinney IN State Dept. of Agriculture
Melissa Rekeweg IN State Dept. of Agriculture
Rob Swain Independent Barley & Malt
Erica Quinlan Indiana AgriNews
Mike McFeron Ingredion
Dustin Nichols Ingredion
Wendell Rich Ingredion
Aaron Gettinger Interoceanic Corporation
Bradley Troisi Interoceanic Corporation
Rhonda Overman Ivy Tech Community College
Cindy Randolph Ivy Tech Community College
Andrea Schwartz Ivy Tech Community College
Dave Hayse Jenner Sales
Frank Zickmund Jenner Sales
Ray Langen Journal Communications
Mike Schweickert JP Morgan
Mark Magee Junge Control, Inc.
Jeff Speckman Kahler Automation
Steve Swift Kahler Automation
Steve Parrish Koch Agronomic Services
Mike  Silver Kokomo Grain
Carlee Cook Kokomo Grain
Matt Coyle Kokomo Grain
Dan Grice Kokomo Grain
Marty Haywood Kokomo Grain
Butch Hendrix Kokomo Grain
Tom Madru Kokomo Grain
Joey Majors Kokomo Grain
Brad Ortman Kokomo Grain
John Sigler Kokomo Grain
Greg Simpson Kokomo Grain
Bruce Wallace Kova
Kyle Burgess Kova Ag Products
Terry Harmon Kova Ag Products
Chad Hill Kova Ag Products
Chad Huff Kova Ag Products
Kevin Oswalt Kova Ag Products
Bryan Poort Kova Ag Products
Drew Roser Kova Ag Products
Stuart Reed Kova Fertilizer
Brad Reed Kova Fertilizer
Mitch Reed Kova Fertilizer
John Kennedy Lafayette Terminal Company Inc
Jeremy Turner Lafayette Terminal Company Inc
Brent Hoffman Lake City Bank
Joe Kessie Lake City Bank
Dennis Carrell Lamb Farms Agronomy
Kevin Eppard Louis Dreyfus Company
Jeremy Mullins Louis Dreyfus Company
Jeff Greene Lowe's Pellets & Grain
Alan Lowe Lowe's Pellets & Grain
Kristy Lowe Lowe's Pellets & Grain
Eric Rohls Lowe's Pellets & Grain
Jay Shininger MacAllister Machinery
Ed Timmons MacAllister Machinery
Erik VanNatta MacAllister Machinery
David Klima Marcus Construction
Bill Strack Marcus Construction
Tim Mellencamp MB Financial
Tom Pajak Mid-State Tank
Craig Dick Midwestern BioAg, Inc.
Del Brinson Monsanto
Kirsten  Thomas Monsanto
Michelle Vigna Monsanto
Steve Moss Moss Fertilizer
Dustin Lake Murray Equipment
Mark Miller Murray Equipment
Andy Nard Murray Equipment
Chuck Conner National Council of Farmer Cooperatives
Jeff Fruits Newtown Farm Services, Inc.
Danny  Starke Office of IN State Chemist
Trish Waller Office of IN State Chemist
Dr. Robert Waltz Office of IN State Chemist
Dianne Milazzo Office of Surveillance and Compliance-USFDA
Andrew Cote Potash Corporation
Luke Poletti Potash Corporation
Craig Carlock Precision Tank
Steven Bush Premier Ag
Mark Canary Premier Ag
Luke Schnitker Premier Ag
Harold Cooper Premier Companies
Brandon Brunt Purdue - Ag Ambassador
Taryn Nance Purdue Center for Food & Agribusiness
April Souer Purdue Center for Food & Agribusiness
Dr. Allan Gray Purdue College of Agriculture
Jason Henderson Purdue College of Agriculture
Kyle Bymaster Purdue Research Foundation
Matt Kapszukiewicz PwC
David Bragg Ran-Del Agri-Services, Inc.
Chris Bragg Ran-Del Agri-Services, Inc.
Jim Heschke Ranco Fertiservice
Jim Hill Ranco Fertiservice
Cody Steinkamp Ranco Fertiservice, Inc.
Peyton Richardson Regions Insurance
Bill Qualls ResponsibleAg
Jackson Umbarger Roy Umbarger and Sons, Inc.
Marty Umbarger Roy Umbarger and Sons, Inc.
Troy Williams Sackett Waconia
Charles Formisani Sackett/Waconia
Dave DeVore Siemer Milling Company
Todd Rosenberger Siemer Milling Company
Kent Brook Skinner Tank Company
JC Remsberg Stueve Construction
Ashley Aldridge Syngenta
Aaron Smith Syngenta
Chad Threewits Syngenta
Vern Hawkins Syngenta Crop Protection
Jeff Norman Tate & Lyle
Ed Baumgartle The Andersons
Tony Donoho The Andersons
Rod Erny The Andersons
Joe Farmer The Andersons
Pete Griffin The Andersons
Jordan Morris The Andersons
Chad Stroble The Andersons
Josh Vollmar The Andersons
Harry Wilmoth The Andersons
Jim Robertson The Cooperative Finance Assoc.
Chris Jahn The Fertilizer Institute
Don Sutton Tiger-Sul Products
Jeff Jarrett Trammo, Inc.
John Blue Truffle Media Networks
Alex Weathers United Suppliers
Ryan Barham Verdesian Life Sciences
Jim Pullins Verdesian Life Sciences
John Pastore Wells Fargo
Sal Sama Winfield Solutions
Wes Carmony Yargus Manufacturing